Home » Results

Even though UltraTri Sweden is more an adventure than a competition we do keep track of times on stages. Congratulations to all athletes, support, crew and sponsors for making this possible!

Results 2021

Place Namn Swm 1 Bke 1 Bke 2 Run 1 Swm 2 Run 2 TOTAL
1 Jonas Wirén 03:06 06:14 09:27 02:20 01:22 09:52 32:23:51
2 Wannes Wylin 03:09 07:00 10:13 02:16 01:16 08:57 33:02:35
3 Mattias Björkegren 02:55 06:54 09:59 02:29 01:08 10:51 34:16:50
4 Christer Dahlström 03:04 07:35 11:07 03:01 01:14 10:57 36:58:56
5 Mathias Hjälm 02:59 07:58 11:45 03:12 01:12 11:08 38:13:55
6 Richard Hjerpe 03:19 08:19 13:05 03:12 01:24 13:35 42:52:48
7 Sussi Lorinder 03:53 08:31 12:47 03:12 01:28 13:01 42:53:20
8 Ioana Precup 03:35 10:23 DNF        

 All time Scoreboard

Below are all times for all contestants that up until today have finished the UltraTri Sweden (pdf HERE). There is also a fun and useful statistics tool courtesy of Redsports HERE

#YearNameSwim #1Bike #1Bike #2Run #1Swim #2Run #2Total
12020Johan Hasselmark2:475:078:172:101:087:4727:17:14
22014Oscar Olsson2:274:5910:052:280:557:4128:35:00
32018David Svensson2:556:179:281:451:057:5729:27:00
42018Håkan Terelius2:216:139:452:080:588:4630:11:00
52016Dan Kimball2:186:3110:341:580:588:0330:24:24
62020Håkan Terelius2:256:2210:262:180:538:1730:43:25
72013Filip Larsen2:485:5110:502:091:158:3131:24:00
82013Marcus Berggren3:035:5210:412:141:158:5231:57:00
92020Jonas Wirén3:226:109:442:151:209:0631:58:34
102015Erik Olsson3:096:3210:032:101:099:1432:18:55
112021Jonas Wirén3:066:149:262:201:229:5332:23:51
122020Mattias Krantz2:546:209:412:271:0410:1932:46:55
132021Wannes Wylin3:097:0010:132:161:159:0733:02:35
142015Olov Berg3:087:1311:072:041:058:3833:17:50
152019Simon Gustavsson3:047:3310:232:061:149:1033:32:23
162015Jonas Olsson3:227:1710:152:101:069:2333:35:47
172017Kamil Ostapski3:167:2610:552:261:118:4033:56:25
182013Crister Löfgren3:335:3510:462:231:589:4934:04:00
192015Håkan Terelius3:126:5910:512:251:159:1934:04:04
202016Jurek Pastuszak2:366:4510:202:321:0110:5734:14:14
212014Magda Trumstedt3:045:4911:362:371:199:5034:15:00
222021Mattias Björkegren2:556:549:592:291:0810:5034:16:50
232018Håkan Johnsson2:366:5110:542:391:1910:2734:46:00
242016Dennis Nilsson2:257:3810:112:250:5811:0734:46:29
252014Lena Jakobsson3:336:1412:082:371:199:0034:51:00
262019Jonas Wirén3:066:4910:382:381:2310:4335:20:00
272020Olov Berg3:017:1511:482:271:109:4535:27:03
282018Carsten Nielsen2:367:0410:512:381:2410:5835:31:00
292020Erik Björkegren3:036:3010:132:471:2012:0936:03:14
302016Martin Kraenzmer2:287:2111:592:291:0310:4736:09:40
312013Robert Rundqvist3:106:3012:342:341:1310:1236:13:00
322015Patrik Florén2:347:1710:372:230:5712:5736:47:21
332015Stefan Ericsson4:117:4711:422:251:179:3336:58:09
342021Christer Dahlström3:047:3511:073:011:1410:5736:58:56
352018Roger Nimbratt2:427:3412:122:321:0911:1337:22:00
362016Morten Poulsen2:297:5612:442:260:5711:0737:41:56
372017Håkan Johnsson3:547:3311:582:521:1910:1037:49:21
382021Mathias Hjälm2:597:5811:453:111:1211:0838:13:55
392019Craig Lamshed2:546:5911:592:451:1712:1838:14:04
402020Tora Philp2:517:2211:483:001:1512:0738:24:31
412017Andreas Ask3:307:3612:052:541:1011:1738:35:16
422018Trygve Gjølberg2:407:2911:332:401:1114:0339:36:00
432014Stefan Ericsson3:506:5413:322:451:3411:4040:15:00
442020Oscar Isoz3:577:4810:542:471:3313:2540:26:04
452016Glenn Kjellgren3:138:1712:373:141:2213:5542:41:07
462021Richard Hjerpe3:198:1913:043:111:2313:3442:52:48
472021Sussi Lorinder3:538:3112:473:111:2813:0142:53:20
482013Marie Johansson3:567:4614:552:341:4112:1443:06:00
492016Richard Robinson2:408:3413:503:251:1013:5543:36:48
502019Malin Liljesson3:159:2014:143:151:2612:3244:05:05
512015Antonio Fonduca4:128:5912:593:101:3120:2951:22:16
522021Ioana Precup3:3510:23DNF   DNF

Course notes:
2013 long swim was from Kalvö-Gårda brygga due to strong winds
2013 and 2014 had stage finish at Taberg making bike segments 170 + 340 km