Home » Results

Even though UltraTri Sweden is more an adventure than a competition we do keep track of times on stages. Congratulations to all athletes, support, crew and sponsors for making this possible!

Results 2020

# Name Swm #1 Bke #1 Bke #2 Run #1 Swm #2 Run #2 Total
1 Johan Hasselmark 02:47 05:07 08:17 02:10 01:08 07:47 27:17
2 Håkan Terelius 02:25 06:22 10:26 02:18 00:53 08:17 30:43
3 Jonas Wirén 03:22 06:10 09:44 02:15 01:20 09:06 31:58
4 Mattias Krantz 02:54 06:20 09:41 02:27 01:04 10:19 32:46
5 Olle Berg 03:01 07:15 11:48 02:27 01:10 09:45 35:27
6 Erik Björkegren 03:03 06:30 10:13 02:47 01:20 12:09 36:03
7 Tora Philp 02:51 07:22 11:48 03:00 01:15 12:07 38:24
8 Oscar Isoz 03:57 07:48 10:54 02:47 01:33 13:25 40:26

 All time Scoreboard

Below are all times for all contestants that up until today have finished the UltraTri Sweden (pdf HERE)

# Year Name Swm #1 Bke #1 Bke #2 Run #1 Swm #2 Run #2 Total
1 2020 Johan Hasselmark 2:47 5:07 8:17 2:10 1:08 7:47 27:17
2 2014 Oscar Olsson 2:27 4:59 10:05 2:28 0:55 7:41 28:35
3 2018 David Svensson 2:55 6:17 9:28 1:45 1:05 7:57 29:27
4 2018 Håkan Terelius 2:21 6:13 9:45 2:08 0:58 8:46 30:11
5 2016 Dan Kimball 2:18 6:31 10:34 1:58 0:58 8:03 30:24
6 2020 Håkan Terelius 2:25 6:22 10:26 2:18 0:53 8:17 30:43
7 2013 Filip Larsen 2:48 5:51 10:50 2:09 1:15 8:31 31:24
8 2013 Marcus Berggren 3:03 5:52 10:41 2:14 1:15 8:52 31:57
9 2020 Jonas Wirén 3:22 6:10 9:44 2:15 1:20 9:06 31:58
10 2015 Erik Olsson 3:09 6:32 10:03 2:10 1:09 9:14 32:18
11 2020 Mattias Krantz 2:54 6:20 9:41 2:27 1:04 10:19 32:46
12 2015 Olov Berg 3:08 7:13 11:07 2:04 1:05 8:38 33:17
13 2019 Simon Gustavsson 3:04 7:33 10:23 2:06 1:14 9:10 33:32
14 2015 Jonas Olsson 3:22 7:17 10:15 2:10 1:06 9:23 33:35
15 2017 Kamil Ostapski 3:16 7:26 10:55 2:26 1:11 8:40 33:56
16 2013 Crister Löfgren 3:33 5:35 10:46 2:23 1:58 9:49 34:04
17 2015 Håkan Terelius 3:12 6:59 10:51 2:25 1:15 9:19 34:04
18 2016 Jurek Pastuszak 2:36 6:45 10:20 2:32 1:01 10:57 34:14
19 2014 Magda Trumstedt 3:04 5:49 11:36 2:37 1:19 9:50 34:15
20 2018 Håkan Johnsson 2:36 6:51 10:54 2:39 1:19 10:27 34:46
21 2016 Dennis Nilsson 2:25 7:38 10:11 2:25 0:58 11:07 34:46
22 2014 Lena Jakobsson 3:33 6:14 12:08 2:37 1:19 9:00 34:51
23 2019 Jonas Wirén 3:06 6:49 10:38 2:38 1:23 10:43 35:20
24 2020 Olov Berg 3:01 7:15 11:48 2:27 1:10 9:45 35:27
29 2018 Carsten Nielsen 2:36 7:04 10:51 2:38 1:24 10:58 35:31
30 2020 Erik Björkegren 3:03 6:30 10:13 2:47 1:20 12:09 36:03
31 2016 Martin Kraenzmer 2:28 7:21 11:59 2:29 1:03 10:47 36:09
32 2013 Robert Rundqvist 3:10 6:30 12:34 2:34 1:13 10:12 36:13
25 2015 Patrik Florén 2:34 7:17 10:37 2:23 0:57 12:57 36:47
26 2015 Stefan Ericsson 4:11 7:47 11:42 2:25 1:17 9:33 36:58
27 2018 Roger Nimbratt 2:42 7:34 12:12 2:32 1:09 11:13 37:22
28 2016 Morten Poulsen 2:29 7:56 12:44 2:26 0:57 11:07 37:41
29 2017 Håkan Johnsson 3:54 7:33 11:58 2:52 1:19 10:10 37:49
30 2019 Craig Lamshed 2:54 6:59 11:59 2:45 1:17 12:18 38:14
31 2020 Tora Philp 2:51 7:22 11:48 3:00 1:15 12:07 38:24
32 2017 Andreas Ask 3:30 7:36 12:05 2:54 1:10 11:17 38:35
33 2018 Trygve Gjølberg 2:40 7:29 11:33 2:40 1:11 14:03 39:36
34 2014 Stefan Ericsson 3:50 6:54 13:32 2:45 1:34 11:40 40:15
35 2020 Oscar Isoz 3:57 7:48 10:54 2:47 1:33 13:25 40:26
36 2016 Glenn Kjellgren 3:13 8:17 12:37 3:14 1:22 13:55 42:41
37 2013 Marie Johansson 3:56 7:46 14:55 2:34 1:41 12:14 43:06
38 2016 Richard Robinson 2:40 8:34 13:50 3:25 1:10 13:55 43:36
39 2019 Malin Liljesson 3:15 9:20 14:14 3:15 1:26 12:32 44:05
40 2015 Antonio Fonduca 4:12 8:59 12:59 3:10 1:31 20:29 51:22

Course notes:
2013 long swim was from Kalvö-Gårda brygga due to strong winds
2013 and 2014 had stage finish at Taberg making bike segments 170 + 340 km