Results

Home » Results
Even though UltraTri Sweden is more an adventure than a competition we do keep track of times on stages. Congratulations to all athletes, support, crew and sponsors for making this possible!

All time Scoreboard

Below are all times for all contestants that up until today have finished the UltraTri Sweden
Year Name Swim #1 Bike #1 Bike #2 Run #1 Swim #2 Run #2 Total
2014 Oscar
Olsson
02:27:00 04:59:00 10:05:00 02:28:00 00:55:00 07:41:00 28:35:00
2016 Dan
Kimball
02:18:49 06:31:36 10:34:28 01:58:05 00:58:09 08:03:17 30:24:24
2013 Filip
Larsen
02:48:00 05:51:00 10:50:00 02:09:00 01:15:00 08:31:00 31:24:00
2013 Marcus
Berggren
03:03:00 05:52:00 10:41:00 02:14:00 01:15:00 08:52:00 31:57:00
2015 Erik
Olsson
03:09:49 06:32:14 10:03:00 02:10:13 01:09:00 09:14:39 32:18:55
2015 Olov
Berg
03:08:46 07:13:26 11:07:31 02:04:13 01:05:00 08:38:54 33:17:50
2015 Jonas
Olsson
03:22:17 07:17:15 10:15:10 02:10:39 01:06:34 09:23:52 33:35:47
2013 Crister
Löfgren
03:33:00 05:35:00 10:46:00 02:23:00 01:58:00 09:49:00 34:04:00
2015 Håkan
Terelius
03:12:05 06:59:08 10:51:51 02:25:47 01:15:26 09:19:47 34:04:04
2016 Jurek
Pastuszak
02:36:07 06:45:57 10:20:41 02:32:47 01:01:23 10:57:19 34:14:14
2014 Magdalena
Trumstedt
03:04:00 05:49:00 11:36:00 02:37:00 01:19:00 09:50:00 34:15:00
2016 Dennis
Nilsson
02:25:15 07:38:21 10:11:13 02:25:38 00:58:05 11:07:57 34:46:29
2014 Lena
Jakobsson
03:33:00 06:14:00 12:08:00 02:37:00 01:19:00 09:00:00 34:51:00
2016 Martin
Kraenzmer
02:28:30 07:21:55 11:59:38 02:29:00 01:03:17 10:47:20 36:09:40
2013 Robert
Rundqvist
03:10:00 06:30:00 12:34:00 02:34:00 01:13:00 10:12:00 36:13:00
2015 Patrik
Florén
02:34:11 07:17:13 10:37:05 02:23:58 00:57:15 12:57:39 36:47:21
2015 Stefan
Ericsson
04:11:52 07:47:18 11:42:11 02:25:16 01:17:57 09:33:35 36:58:09
2016 Morten
Poulsen
02:29:29 07:56:08 12:44:57 02:26:51 00:57:08 11:07:23 37:41:56
2014 Stefan
Ericsson
03:50:00 06:54:00 13:32:00 02:45:00 01:34:00 11:40:00 40:15:00
2016 Glenn
Kjellgren
03:13:54 08:17:05 12:37:52 03:14:01 01:22:30 13:55:45 42:41:07
2013 Marie
Johansson
03:56:00 07:46:00 14:55:00 02:34:00 01:41:00 12:14:00 43:06:00
2016 Richard
Robinson
02:40:00 08:34:02 13:50:40 03:25:41 01:10:40 13:55:45 43:36:48
2015 Antonio
Fonduca
04:12:09 08:59:08 12:59:42 03:10:44 01:31:29 20:29:04 51:22:16
Course notes: 2013 long swim was from Kalvö-Gårda brygga due to strong winds 2013 and 2014 had stage finish at Taberg making bike segments 170 + 340 km

Results 2016

nr Name Swim 1 Bike 1 Bike 2 Run 1 Swim 2 Run 2 Total
2 Dan Kimball 02:18:49 06:31:36 10:34:28 01:58:05 00:58:09 08:03:17 30:24:24
6 Jurek Pastuszak 02:36:07 06:45:57 10:20:41 02:32:47 01:01:23 10:57:19 34:14:14
5 Dennis Nilsson 02:25:15 07:38:21 10:11:13 02:25:38 00:58:05 11:07:57 34:46:29
4 Martin Kraenzmer 02:28:30 07:21:55 11:59:38 02:29:00 01:03:17 10:47:20 36:09:40
8 Morten Poulsen 02:29:29 07:56:08 12:44:57 02:26:51 00:57:08 11:07:23 37:41:56
3 Glenn Kjellgren 03:13:54 08:17:05 12:37:52 03:14:01 01:22:30 13:55:45 42:41:07
9 Richard Robinson 02:40:00 08:34:02 13:50:40 03:25:41 01:10:40 13:55:45 43:36:48

Historic results

All time results in a pdf is available HERE >>

Comments & Responses